Know what really happens on every sales call.
Managers can't sit in on every call, and CRM notes only tell half the story. Stellar Sales captures your team's Zoom and Teams calls automatically, so you can find the moments that win and lose deals, and coach on them. All for $10 a seat.
Integrate with the tools your team already uses
Zoom
Microsoft Teams
Google Meetsoon
Salesforcesoon
HubSpotsoon
The same insight, for a fraction of the bill
Call recording tools are priced for enterprise budgets. Here's what a team your size would pay each year.
Yearly cost for a team of 10 sellers
Save $17,400 a year vs. Gong
- Gong$18,600
- Chorus by ZoomInfo$11,000
- Clari Copilot$7,200
- Avoma$5,760
- Stellar Sales$1,200
| Product | Yearly cost | Pricing basis |
|---|---|---|
| Gong | $18,600 | ~$1,360/seat/yr + ~$5,000/yr platform fee, annual contract |
| Chorus by ZoomInfo | $11,000 | ~$1,100/seat/yr, usually sold with a ZoomInfo contract |
| Clari Copilot | $7,200 | ~$60/seat/mo, low end of reported range |
| Avoma | $5,760 | $19 Startup + $29 Conversation Intelligence add-on, per seat/mo |
| Stellar Sales | $1,200 | $10/seat/mo, month-to-month, no platform fee |
Gong, ZoomInfo and Clari don't publish prices. Figures are the low end of publicly reported estimates as of October 2026, excluding onboarding fees and bundle requirements, so real quotes are often higher. Avoma from its public pricing page (annual billing). Sources: Sybill, MarketBetter, Chorus estimates, Aviso, Avoma pricing.
Stop guessing why deals are won and lost
Every customer conversation becomes something your whole team can learn from, not a recording nobody watches.
Know exactly who said what
Stellar Sales captures each person on the call separately, so the transcript gets the speaker right on every line, even when people talk over each other. No more wondering whether it was the buyer or your rep who brought up that discount.
- The right speaker on every line
- Clear even when people overlap
- Jump to any word
- Ready minutes after the call
Find the moment that matters in seconds
Every pricing question, competitor mention and objection, across every call your team has had. Stop scrubbing through hour-long recordings to find one sentence.
…happy to lock pricing for two years if…
…if the pricing is right, I’d roll it out…
…how does your pricing compare with…
Coach without sitting in on every call
See at a glance when a rep is doing all the talking, then leave feedback on the exact moment, so they know what to repeat and what to fix.
Textbook objection handling. Adding to onboarding.
Live before your next call
No implementation project and no sales call to buy. Connect once and every recorded call shows up automatically.
Connect Zoom or Teams
An admin connects your meeting platform in a couple of clicks. Nothing to install, and no bot joining your calls.
Run your calls as usual
When a call ends, Stellar Sales picks up the recording and turns it into a searchable transcript within minutes.
Learn, coach and close
Find the moments that matter, see how each call went, and leave feedback your reps can act on.
Call insights your whole team can afford
Most teams buy expensive call recording for a few managers and leave everyone else out. At $10 a seat, every rep gets it.
A tenth of the price
$10 per seat per month. Big-name call recording tools often cost $100+ per seat, plus platform fees.
Up and running today
Sign up, choose your seats and connect your meetings. No annual contract, no onboarding fee, no sales call.
Transcripts you can trust
Every line is labelled with the right person, so you can quote a customer with confidence.
Made for the whole team
Invite your team, choose who manages billing and seats, and add people as you grow.
Simple, honest pricing
- Unlimited recorded calls
- Speaker-labelled transcripts
- Search across every call
- Talk-time insights
- Timestamped comments
- Zoom and Microsoft Teams
- Admin roles and seat management
- Cancel anytime
Billed monthly per seat. Add or remove seats whenever your team changes.
10 seats × $10. Legacy tools: ~$1,000+/mo.
Teams hear the difference
What revenue teams say after switching to Stellar Sales.
Questions, answered
Everything you need to know before your first call.
$10 per seat per month, billed monthly. Every feature is included on every seat. There are no platform fees, onboarding fees or annual commitments.
Zoom and Microsoft Teams today. Google Meet support is coming soon.
Connect Zoom or Teams once. After each call ends, Stellar Sales picks up the cloud recording from your meeting platform and turns it into a transcript with every line labelled by speaker. Nothing joins your meetings, so there's no bot for customers to notice.
Recordings and transcripts are encrypted in transit and at rest, and only members of your workspace can access your calls.
Each person who uses Stellar Sales takes one seat. Admins can invite teammates, remove people and add seats whenever the team changes.
Yes. Plans are month-to-month. Cancel from the billing settings and you won't be charged again.
Start hearing what your customers really say
Connect Zoom or Teams today. Your next call will be recorded, transcribed and searchable by the time you're back at your desk.